로그인

회원가입 아이디/비밀번호찾기 
  • 첫번째
  • 두번째

비자/이민 관련 소식

온타리오 주정부이민 석사학위 소지자 카테고리

온타리오 주정부이민(OINP)에서는 온타리오 주 내에서 석사학위를 취득한 사람들에게 취업의 요건이 없이 주정부이민 신청을 할 수 있도록 해주고 있습니다.

 

이에 대해서 알아보겠습니다.

 

 


 

To be eligible to apply as a Masters Graduate, the applicant must meet the following criteria:

이 카테고리로 신청을 하기 위해서 지원자는 아래 조건을 충족해야 합니다.

 

have graduated or have met degree requirements from a Masters Degree program that is at least one academic year, completed full-time at an eligible publicly-funded university in Ontario,

졸업을 했거나 최소 1년 이상의 온타리오에서 공립재정지원을 받을 수 있는 대학교의 풀타임 석사과정 학위를 취득할 수 있는 요건을 충족하고 있어야 합니다.

 

applying within two years of the date on which their Masters Degree was granted,

석사 학위가 수여되는 날로부터 2년 이내에 신청해야 하고,

 

have legal status in Canada (i.e. study permit, work permit, visitor record),

캐나다에서 합법적인 체류(예 : 학생비자, 취업비자, 방문비자)신분을 가지고 있어야 하며,

 

currently reside in Ontario,

현재 온타리오주에 거주하고 있으며,

 

intends to live and work in Ontario,

온타리오에 거주하며 취업을 의사가 있어야 하고,

 

demonstrate high official language proficiency equivalent to Canadian Language Benchmark 7

CLB 7레벨 이상의 공식적인 언어능력을 입증해야 합니다.

Demonstrated through the following International English Language Testing (IELTS) General Test scores and Test d’Evaluation de Français (TEF) scores in each language competency :

듣기, 쓰기, 일기, 말하기 각 영역에서 영어는 IELTS general 모듈, 불어는 TEF 시험을 통해서 입증합니다.

Listening: IELTS 6 or TEF 249-279

Reading: IELTS 6 or TEF 207-232

Writing: IELTS 6 or TEF 310-348

Speaking: IELTS 6 or TEF 310-348,

 

demonstrate a minimum level of savings/income to support themselves and their dependents,

지원자와 가족들을 부양할 수 있는 최소한의 재정과 소득을 입증해야 하고,

 

demonstrate at least 12 cumulative months of residence in Ontario in the 24 months prior to the submission of the application, and

신청서를 제출하기 전 24개월 동안 최소 12개월 이상 온타리오에서 체류했어야 합니다. 그리고

 

must not be intending to pursue further academic studies in Ontario.

온타리오에서 추가적인 학업을 수행할 의사가 있어서는 안됩니다.

 

OINP will not accept applications from International Students in their final semester of studies. 

OINP는 최종학기에 재학중인 유학생의 지원을 받지 않습니다.

Applicants must have met all the degree requirements at the time of application.

신청자는 지원시점에 학위취득을 위한 모든 요건을 충족해야만 합니다.

 

온타리오주의 석사과정 유학에 대해서 궁금하신 분은 아래로 문의주시기 바랍니다.

 

전화 : 02-567-4345

이메일 : aac.seoul@gmail.com

 

 

첨부파일 다운로드

등록자심동섭

등록일2016-01-04

조회수644

  • 페이스북 공유
  • 트위터 공유
  • 밴드 공유
  • Google+ 공유
  • 인쇄하기
 
스팸방지코드 :