로그인

회원가입 아이디/비밀번호찾기 
  • 첫번째
  • 두번째

경험이민(Canadian Experience Class)

경험이민(Canadian Experience Class)

 

한국에서의 학력, 경력 등의 요소와 상관없이 캐나다에서의 경험만을 가지고 신청할 수 있는 이민제도입니다.

이민하겠다는데 뭘 그리 구차하게 따져...

캐나다에서 일정한 경험만 하면 "과거에 대해서는 묻지도 않고, 따지지도 않는..." 

편리한 개념이죠~

 

기본요건

 - 최근 3년 이내에 캐나다에서 숙련직 경력(NOC Skill Type 0, Skill Level A 또는 B)을 1년 이상 풀타임 경력을 가지고 있을 것

 - 직종별로 필요한 언어능력을 갖추고 있을 것

   : NOC Skill Type 0, Skill Level A : Speaking 6.0, Listening 6.0, Reading 6.0, Writing 6.0

   : Skill Level B : Speaking 5.0, Listening 5.0, Reading 4.0, Writing 5.0


그러면 이민성의 내용을 토대로 요건을 살펴보도록 하겠습니다.

최소요건


You must:
아래 사항이 충족되어야 합니다.

 - have at least 12 months of full-time (or an equal amount in part-time) skilled work experience in Canada in the three years before you apply,
  신청을 하기전에 최근 3년 중 캐나다에서 숙련직종으로 풀타임(또는 이와 동등한 수준의 파트타임)으로 최소 12개월의 취업경력
 - have gained your experience in Canada with the proper authorization,
   합법적으로 일을 했어야 합니다.
 - meet the required language levels needed for your job for each language ability (speaking, reading, writing and listening),
   말하기, 읽기, 쓰기, 듣기 각 영역에서 직업을 수행하는 데 요구되는 언어능력을 갖추고 있어야 합니다.
 - plan to live outside the province of Quebec.
   퀘벡 주 이외의 지역에서 정착할 계획이 있어야 합니다.
 - Self-employment and work experience gained while you were a full-time student (for example, on a co-op work term) does not count under this program.
   자영업과 풀타임 학생인 기간 동안 얻은 경력(예를 들어서 코업학기)은 이 프로그램에서 기간산정에 포함되지 않습니다.

Note: The province of Quebec does not use Express Entry. They select their own skilled workers. See Quebec-selected skilled workers to find out more.
퀘벡주는 Express Entry의 적용을 받지 않습니다. 퀘벡주에는 자체의 전문인력제도를 가지고 있습니다.


숙련직 경력


To be considered for the Canadian Experience Class, you need to have Canadian skilled work experience within three years of applying. According to the Canadian National Occupational Classification (NOC), skilled work experience means:
CEC 진행을 위해서 최근 3년 이내에 캐나다 국가직업분류기준(NOC)에 따른 숙련직 경력이 있어야 합니다. 숙련직 경력의 의미는 다음과 같습니다.

Managerial jobs (NOC skill level 0)  매니저 직종
Professional jobs (NOC skill type A)  전문직종
Technical jobs and skilled trades (NOC skill type B)  기술/기능직종
Your experience must be at least 12 months of full-time (30 hours of paid work per week or more) or an equal amount in part-time hours.
경력은 최소 12개월 이상이어야 하고, 풀타임(주당 30시간 이상의 유급 경력) 또는 이에 준하는 파트타임이어야 합니다.

Full Time

풀타임의 개념은 아래와 같습니다.

30 hours/week for 12 months = 1 year full time (1,560 hours)

12개월 동안 주당 30시간 = 1년 풀타임(1,560시간)

 

Part time

파트타임의 개념은 아래와 같습니다.

15 hours/week for 24 months = 1 year full time (1,560 hours) OR

24개월 동안 주당 15시간 = 1년 풀타임(1,560시간) 

30 hours/week for 12 months at more than one job = 1 year full time (1,560 hours)

하나 이상의 직장에서 12개월 이상 주당 30시간 = 1년 풀타임(1,560시간)


You must show that you did the duties set out in the lead statement of the occupational description in the NOC, including all the essential duties and most of the main duties listed.
당신의 직무내용이 NOC 상에서 기술된 기본업무와 대부분의 주요업무의 내용에 부합해야 합니다.

If you do not show that your experience meets the description in the NOC, we will not accept your application.
당신의 경력이 NOC 상에 기술된 내용에 부합하는 것을 증명하지 못하면 신청할 수 없습니다.

Find out the NOC code, title and skill type or level for your job.
NOC 상에서 당신의 경력에 맞는 직종과 NOC 코드를 찾아보세요.

If your existing work permit is about to expire you may be eligible for a bridging open work permit. Bridging open work permits allow qualified applicants to keep working while they await a final decision on their permanent residence application.
지금 가지고 있는 워크퍼밋이 종료될 예정이라면 브릿지 워크퍼밋을 신청할 수 있습니다. 브릿지 워크퍼밋을 통해서 지원자가 영주권 신청에 대한 최종적인 결정을 기다리는 동안 계속 일을 할 수 있습니다.


학력

There is no education requirement for Canadian Experience Class. But, if you want to earn points for your education under Express Entry, you either need:
CEC에 대해서는 교육(학력)과 관련된 요건이 없습니다. 하지만 Express Entry에서 점수를 얻기 위해서는 필요할 수 있습니다.

a Canadian secondary (high school) or post-secondary certificate, diploma or degree, OR

캐나다 고등학교 또는 certificate, diploma, degree 고등교육과정 또는

 

 - a completed foreign credential, and

  외국에서 졸업을 했고

 - an Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) report from an agency approved by CIC. [The report must show your foreign education is equal to a completed Canadian secondary (high school) or post-secondary certificate, diploma or degree.]

  캐나다 이민성에서 인정된 기관에서 학력인정절차를 밟아야 합니다.[외국에서의 교육이 캐나다 certificate, diploma, degree 고등교육과정과 동등한 수준이어야 합니다.]



언어능력

You must:
아래 요건이 충족되어야 합니다.
 - meet the minimum language level of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 7 for NOC 0 or A jobs OR Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 5 for NOC B jobs, and
   skill type 0 또는 skill level A 에 속하는 직종 : CLB 7 (IELTS general 영역별 6.0)
   skill level B 에 속하는 직종 : CLB 5 (IELTS general reading 4.0, speaking/ listening/ writing 5.0)
 - take a language test approved by Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) that shows you meet the level for speaking, listening, reading and writing.
  캐나다 이민성에서 인정하고 듣기, 쓰기, 읽기, 말하기 능력을 입증하는 공인언어시험을 보아야 합니다
You must show that you meet the requirements in English or French by including the test results when you complete your Express Entry profile. Your test results must not be more than two years old on the day you apply for permanent residence or you will need to retake the tests.
  Express Entry profile을 작성할 때 영어나 불어 공인시험 점수를 제출해야 합니다. 시험점수는 영주권 신청 접수시점을 기준으로 2년 이내의 것이어야 합니다.





진행 절차

 

 


 

Express Entry 방식으로 진행됩니다. Express Entry에 대해서는 아래 링크 참조 부탁드립니다.

링크참조 : 캐나다 유학 후 이민(4) : Express Entry 기본 개념

링크참조 : Express Entry : CRS(Comprehensive Ranking System) 이해하기



연방의 전문인력이민에 대해서 아래와 같이 비교를 해보면 이해가 쉬울 것입니다.

Federal Skilled Workers(FSW) : 캐나다에서의 경험이 불필요. 한국에서의 학력, 경력만으로 신청 가능.
Canadian Experience Class(CEC) : 한국에서의 학력, 경력 불필요. 캐나다에서의 경험만으로 신청 가능.

반면에 퀘벡의 경험이민과 비교를 해보시는 것도 추천드립니다.


010-4857-4345

첨부파일 다운로드

등록자심동섭

등록일2015-10-13

조회수1,367

  • 페이스북 공유
  • 트위터 공유
  • 밴드 공유
  • Google+ 공유
  • 인쇄하기
 
스팸방지코드 :