로그인

회원가입 아이디/비밀번호찾기 
  • 첫번째
  • 두번째

뉴펀들랜드 주정부이민 유학생 카테고리

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATE

유학생

What is the International Graduate Category?

유학생카테고리란?

The NLPNP International Graduate Category is for international students who have graduated from a recognized post-secondary educational institution in Canada, to be considered for nomination for permanent residence in Canada.

뉴펀들랜드 주정부이민 유학생 카테고리는 캐나다에서 인정받는 고등교육과정을 졸업한 유학생들이 캐나다에서 영주권자로 주정부승인을 받기위한 제도입니다.

 

Graduates interested in applying under this category must do so within two years of the date of their graduation.

이 카테고리로 신청을 희망하는 졸업생은 졸업 후 2년 이내에 신청을 해야 합니다.

 

Who is eligible for the International Graduate category?

유학생 카테고리로 신청을 하기 위한 요건

You are eligible to apply under the International Graduate category if you:

아래 유학생 카테고리 요건을 충족해야 합니다.

 

Have completed at least half of your studies in Canada and have graduated from an eligible publicly funded Canadian college or university (students must send proof of graduation with their application);

캐나다에서의 학업을 절반 이상 이수했어야 하고 캐나다의 공립 college나 university를 졸업했어야 합니다.

Have completed a minimum of a two-year diploma or degree program, while studying on a full-time basis. One-year post-graduate degree programs and certificate programs which require a previous degree or diploma (which may have been obtained abroad), are also eligible.

2년 이상의 풀타임 디플로마나 학위 과정을 이수했어야 합니다. 입학을 위해서 학위나 디플로마(외국에서 취득한 경우 포함)가 필요한 1년의 석사과정 준석사과정도 이에 해당합니다.

Have a full-time job offer in your field of study, or a related field of study, from a Newfoundland and Labrador employer;

전공분야나 전공관련분야로 뉴펀들랜드 고용주로부터 풀타임 고용제의를 받았어야 합니다.

Have applied to the NLPNP within two years of the date on which you received your degree or diploma.

학위나 디플로마를 받은 날로부터 2년 이내에 신청했어야 합니다.

Have legal status to work in Canada; that is to say, have a Citizenship and Immigration Canada Post-Graduate Work Permit.

캐나다에서 합법적인 체류를 하고 있어야 합니다. 즉, Post-graduation work permit을 소지하고 있어야 합니다.

Have the qualifications, training, skills, and accreditation required for the job;

해당 직업에서 요구되는 자격, 훈련, 기술, 인가를 소지하고 있어야 합니다.

Can demonstrate the intention and ability to settle permanently in Newfoundland and Labrador;

뉴펀들랜드에 영구적으로 정착할 의사와 능력이 있음을 증명해야 합니다.

Have a job or job offer that has compensation in the form of a salary and benefits package that meets provincial employment standards and prevailing wage rates;

급여와 근무조건이 주정부 고용기준과 일반적인 급여수준에 부합하는 취업이 되었거나 혹은 고용제의가 있어야 합니다.

Have a job or job offer that has opportunity for advancement;

승진기회가 있는 취업이나 고용제의가 있어야 합니다.

Have a job or job offer that does not contravene existing bargaining unit agreements or any employment disputes;

기존의 단체협약이나 기타 고용분쟁에 위반되지 않아야 합니다.

Can demonstrate that you have sufficient financial resources to successfully establish yourself and any dependents in Newfoundland and Labrador;

지원자와 동반가족이 뉴펀들랜드에서 성공적으로 정착할 수 있는 충분한 재정적인 증빙을 해야 합니다.

Can demonstrate sufficient English or French language capability to perform the employment duties. Your English language ability must be verified by one of the following:

직무를 수행할 수 있는 충분한 영어나 불어능력을 입증해야 합니다. 영어능력은 다음과 같은 방법으로 입증될 수 있습니다.

 

An Affidavit of English Language Ability from a Newfoundland and Labrador employer who has offered you a full-time job; or

Education and/or training documents

풀타임 고용제의를 제공한 뉴펀들랜드 고용주의 진술서 또는 교육이나 훈련 서류

If you completed your studies at a recognized post-secondary institute outside of Newfoundland and Labrador, you may be required to work in a job that is in your field of study for a minimum of 1 year prior to submission of your PNP application.

뉴펀들랜드 이외의 지역에 있는 인정되는 교육기관에서 학업을 이수한 경우 주정부이민 신청 전에 전공분야에서의 최소 1년 이상의 경력이 요구됩니다.

Note: If you are nominated in an occupation classified in NOC C or D you will have to meet Minimum Language Requirements

비숙련직인 경우에는 최소한의 언어능력이 충족되어야 합니다.

 

첨부파일 다운로드

등록자심동섭

등록일2015-10-14

조회수1,548

  • 페이스북 공유
  • 트위터 공유
  • 밴드 공유
  • Google+ 공유
  • 인쇄하기
 
스팸방지코드 :