로그인

회원가입 아이디/비밀번호찾기 
  • 첫번째
  • 두번째

마니토바 주정부이민 유학생 카테고리

안녕하세요. 오늘은 마니토바주에서는 유학생들에게 어떤 내용으로 주정부이민의 길을 열어놓고 있는지 살펴보도록 할께요.

 

International Student Working Graduates

유학생 카테고리

Only graduates of Manitoba post-secondary educational institutions are considered. You are eligible if your Manitoba employer offers you a long-term job following at least six months of continuous full-time employment on a valid post-graduation work permit.

마니토바 주에서 대학을 졸업한 유학생들만 대상으로 합니다. 만일 유효한 워크퍼밋을 가지고 최소 6개월의 연속적인 풀타임 취업경력을 가진 상태에서 마니토바 고용주가 장기간의 고용제의를 했다면 가능합니다.

 

Required documents: 

필요서류

In MPNP Online you must upload copies of: 

마니토바 주정부이민 온라이페이지에 아래 서류들의 사본을 올려야 합니다.

your valid post-graduation work permit; 

유효한 post-graduation work permit

confirmation from your employer of minimum six months continuous full-time work; 

최소 6개월 이상 연속적인 풀타임 취업에 대한 고용주 확인서

your job-offer letter, specifying salary/wage and details of the position, on company letterhead and signed by your employer, as well as education and all other documents described on the page: Documents.

회사의 레터헤드지에 작성되고 고용주 서명이 있는 잡오퍼, 여기에는 정확한 급여와 자세한 직책이 표시되어야 하고 학력조건 등 기타 사항들이 명시되어야 합니다.

 

Conditions:

 

You attended an authorized education or training program at a public, or registered private vocational, post-secondary institution in Manitoba. (Language programs are specifically excluded.)

마니토바 소재한 공립대학, 등록된 사립직업학교/대학에서의 정규과정을 이수했어야 합니다.

Your academic/vocational program was full-time and at least one academic year in duration.

교육과정은 최소 1년 이상의 풀타임 과정이어야 합니다.

You successfully completed your program and were awarded a diploma, degree or certificate.

성공적으로 프로그램을 마치고 diploma, degree or certificate을 취득했어야 합니다.

You have been continuously working at least six months for the same employer who has offered you a permanent (long-term) full-time job.

영구(장기) 풀타임 고용제의를 받은 같은 고용주 밑에서 6개월 이상 연속적으로 일을 하고 있어야 합니다.

You have a valid post-graduation work permit from Citizenship and Immigration Canada.

이민성에서 post-graduation work permit을 받아서 유효하게 소지하고 있어야 합니다.

Your connection to Manitoba through employment is stronger than ties you may have to another Canadian province.

취업을 통한 마니토바의 연고가 다른 주에서 가질 수 있는 기반보다 우수해야 합니다.

You demonstrate in a Settlement Plan your intention and plan to live, work and establish your work and family life in Manitoba as a permanent resident.

정착의지와 그리고 영주권자로서 마니토바에서의 생활과 취업 그리고  직장과 가정을 가질 계획을 설명해야 합니다. 

You have all qualifications and the English or French language proficiency to fulfill the duties of your job. *

직장에서의 업무를 수행하는 필요한 영어능력나 불어능력을 가지고 있어야 합니다.

* Minimum language for lower-skilled occupations If your job is classified as lower skilled (NOC C or D) you must submit in MPNP Online results of an MPNP-approved language test demonstrating official language proficiency at CLB 4 (NCLC 4, French) or higher in all test categories according to the MPNP’s CLB Language Grid. NOC C and D jobs include lower-skilled workers in the trades, primary and manufacturing industries, sales and services, and certain clerical and assistant categories.

NOC 상의 스킬레벨 C나 D에 해당하는 비숙련직업에 대해서는 온라인상에 CLB 레벨 4 수준의 이상의 언어점수를 올려야 합니다. C와 D 직종은 기능산업이나 1차산업, 제조업, 세일즈, 서비스, 서기, 보조 카테고리를 포함합니다.

 

마니토바 주정부이민도 캐나다 내에서의 학업에 대해서는 1년, 취업에 대해서는 6개월 수준의 경험만 가지고도 신청을 할 수 있도록 연방에 비해서는 조금 더 수월하게 요건을 요구하고 있습니다.

 

보다 자세한 내용에 대해서는 010-4857-4345나 aac.seoul@gmail.com으로 문의주시기 바랍니다.


첨부파일 다운로드

등록자심동섭

등록일2015-10-14

조회수1,860

  • 페이스북 공유
  • 트위터 공유
  • 밴드 공유
  • Google+ 공유
  • 인쇄하기
 
스팸방지코드 :