로그인

회원가입 아이디/비밀번호찾기 
  • 첫번째
  • 두번째

사스카추완 주정부이민 유학생 카테고리


사스카추완 주정부이민(SINP)의 카테고리 중에서 캐나다에서 졸업한 유학생들에게 적용되는 카테고리입니다.

 

Students who have graduated from a Saskatchewan Institute 

사스사추완에서 졸업한 경우

You may qualify to apply if:

요건은 아래와 같습니다.

1. You have graduated with a certificate, diploma or degree from a recognized post-secondary educational institution in Saskatchewan.  The program must have been equivalent to at least one academic year (eight months) of full-time study.

  사스카추완에서 인정된 대학으로부터 certifiacate, diploma, degree를 취득했어야 합니다.

2. You must have worked for at least six months (with minimum 960 hours) of paid employment in Saskatchewan.

  사스카추완에서 최소 6개월 이상(최소 960시간 이상) 유급으로 일한 경험이 있어야 합니다.

  * Eligible types of work experience in Saskatchewan include on- campus, off-campus, co-op terms, graduate fellowships that can be verified by your institution, and work experience gained on a post-graduate work permit.

  여기에서의 경험은 졸업 후 post-graduation work permit으로 일한 경험 뿐만 아니라 재학 중 교내에서 혹은 교외에서 일한 경험과 인턴쉽(코업), 학교로부터 확인받을 수 있는 대학원 연구장학금도 인정이 됩니다.

3. You have applied for and received a valid post-graduation work permit from Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC).

  이민성으로부터 post-graduation work permit을 신청 발급받았어야 합니다.

4. You have a current, permanent, full-time job offer in your field of study from a Saskatchewan employer in an occupation in the National Occupation Classification (NOC) Matrix level “A”, “B”, “0”; or in a designated trade (Please note: Food and Beverage Servers/Persons must apply under the Hospitality Sector Pilot Project sub-category); or a job offer that is related to your field of study and requires post-secondary education.

  신청 시점에 사스카추완 고용주로부터 숙련직에 해당하는 직종(NOC A, B, O)이나 일부 지정된 기술직(F&B 서버 경험은 다른 카테고리로 신청) 또는 대학에서의 전공과 관련된 직종으로 풀타임의 영구 고용제의를 받았어야 합니다.

5. You have a valid SINP Job Approval Letter.

  SINP 승인레터를 받았어야 합니다.

 

Students who have graduated from an institute in Canada

사스카추완 이외의 캐나다 다른 지역에서 졸업한 경우

You may qualify to apply if:

요건은 아래와 같습니다.

1. You have graduated with a certificate, diploma or degree from a recognized post-secondary educational institution in Canada (outside of Saskatchewan). The program must have been equivalent to at least two academic years (16 months) of full-time study.

  사스카추완 이외의 캐나다 다른 지역의 인정되는 대학으로부터 certifiacate, diploma, degree를 취득했어야 합니다. 졸업한 과정은 최소 2년(16개월) 이상의 풀타임 및 풀타임과 동등한 과정이어야 합니다.

2. You have worked for at least 24 consecutive months of paid employment (with a minimum of 3840 hours) in Saskatchewan after graduation and after receiving a valid post-graduation work permit.

  졸업 후 post-graduation work permit을 가지고 사스카추완에서 최소 2년 이상(최소 3,840시간 이상) 유급으로 일한 경험이 있어야 합니다.

*Eligible types of work experience in Saskatchewan include work experience gained on a post-graduate work permit.   

  여기에서의 경험은 졸업 후 사스카추완에서 post-graduation work permit으로 일한 경험을 포함합니다.

3. You have applied for and received a valid post-graduation work permit from CIC.

  이민성으로부터 post-graduation work permit을 신청 발급받았어야 합니다.

4. You have a current, permanent, full-time job offer in your field of study from a Saskatchewan employer in an occupation in the National Occupation Classification (NOC) Matrix level “A”, “B”, “0”; or in a designated trade (Please note: Food and Beverage Servers/Persons must apply under the Hospitality Sector Pilot Project sub-category); or a job offer that is related to your field of study and requires post-secondary education.

  신청 시점에 사스카추완 고용주로부터 숙련직에 해당하는 직종(NOC A, B, O)이나 일부 지정된 기술직(F&B 서버 경험은 다른 카테고리로 신청) 또는 대학에서의 전공과 관련된 직종으로 풀타임의 영구 고용제의를 받았어야 합니다.

5. You have a valid SINP Job Approval Letter.

  SINP 승인레터를 받았어야 합니다.

 

Program criteria may change without notice and applications will be assessed according to the criteria on this website when the SINP receives your completed application. Please be advised the SINP is subject to a nomination limit set by the federal government and application intake thresholds. The ability to be nominated is affected by these constraints and program criterion. No application is guaranteed to be accepted and/or nominated. 

카테고리는 공지없이 변경될 수 있고, 완벽하게 작성된 SINP 신청서가 접수되는 시점이 이 SINP 웹사이트 상에서의 카테고리에 따라서 심사가 진행됩니다. SINP 주정부이민은 연방정부와 접수숫자에 의해 제한될 수 있습니다. 주정부승인 여부는 이런 제한이나 카테고리 변경에 영향을 받을 수 있습니다.

The SINP will accept a maximum number of applications in each calendar year for applicants with and without employment offers. Visit SINP Application Intake Thresholds for more information.

SINP(사스카추완 주정부이민)은 고용제의 소지 여부를 불문하고 매년 정해지는 최대의 숫자만큼 접수를 받습니다. 

 

 

그럼 일년에 몇 명이나 SINP 신청이 가능할까요?

연간 접수기준치는 아래 그람에서 Saskatchewan Experience 카테고리 안에서 Student를 보시면 되는데요, 유학생 카테고리는 일년에 1,000명 신청이 가능합니다. 2015년도에는 7월 1일을 기준으로 1,000개의 쿼터 중에서 845개의 쿼터가 남아있네요.

 

 

 

 

그러면 심사기간도 한 번 알아볼까요?

아래 processing time을 보시면 유학생 카테고리의 경우에는 1.3개월이 소요되고 있네요. 대박~!!

 

 

 

사스카추완은 지역적으로 한국사람들에게 그렇게 선호도가 높은 도시는 아니라고 할 수 있어요. 

주정부이민제도만 놓고 보면 사스카추완에서 학교를 다니는 경우 아래와 같은 장점이 있다고 할 수 있겠네요.

 - 학업기간 : 1년제 과정 졸업만으로도 적용이 가능

 - 취업기간 : 6개월의 취업경력이 필요하지만, 학교를 다니면서 아르바이트를 한 시간까지도 인정

 - 쿼터는 크게 걱정할 문제는 아닌 것 같고,

 - 현재 유학생 카테고리에 대한 심사기간이 무척 빠르다.

 

이런 점들이 장점으로 생각해볼 수 있는 것 같네요.

보다 자세하게 궁금하신 점이 있으신 분은 010-4857-4345나 aac.seoul@gmail.com으로 문의주세요~~


첨부파일 다운로드

등록자심동섭

등록일2015-10-14

조회수2,333

  • 페이스북 공유
  • 트위터 공유
  • 밴드 공유
  • Google+ 공유
  • 인쇄하기
 
스팸방지코드 :