로그인

회원가입 아이디/비밀번호찾기 
  • 첫번째
  • 두번째

알버타 주정부이민 유학생 카테고리

알버타 주정부이민은 여러가지 카테고리를 가지고 있습니다.

 

Employer-Driven Stream

Strategic Recruitment Stream

 

위 두 카테고리 안에 다시 여러 카테고리를 가지고 있습니다.

 

여기서 유학생인 경우에는 두 가지 카테고리를 염두에 둘 수 있는데요, 그 첫번째가 Employer-Driven Stream 안에서의 International Graduate criteria 입니다.

 

일단 내용을 살펴보죠.

 

As an Alberta Employer, you must:

일단 고용주의 요건입니다.

Be incorporated or registered by or under an act of the legislature of a province or the Parliament of Canada and operating as a business that has an established production capability, plant or place of business in Alberta.

알버타 주의회나 연방의회의 법률에 의해 설립된 법인이나 사업자등록이 있어야 하고, 생산활동이나 사업장소가 알버타주에 있어야 합니다.

Provide a job offer to the Candidate for permanent, full-time employment an occupation that falls under one of the following National Occupational Classification (NOC) skill levels:

NOC 0: Management occupations 

NOC A: Occupations that usually require university education.

NOC B: Occupations that usually require college education.

NOC C: Occupations that usually require specific training and/or secondary education. Please note, only candidates working in a NOC C occupation must complete a designated language test with scores that meet language requirements. More details are listed under Candidate criteria below.

영구적인 풀타임 고용제의가 있어야 하고, NOC 상에서 Skill type 0, Skill level A, B, C 중에 해당해야 합니다. Skil level C 인 경우에는 일정한 수준의 언어점수르 제출해야 합니다. 이 부분은 아래에 다시 언급을 합니다.

Some occupations are not eligible for consideration under the International Graduate Category. Please review the list of ineligible occupations (list updated June 20, 2014). If the occupation your potential Candidate is performing is on this list, you are not eligible to apply to the AINP under this category.

일부 직종은 이 카테고리로 신청을 할 수 없습니다. 해당이 안되는 직종 리스트(링크)는 별도로 참조 부탁드립니다. 만일 이 직종에 해당하는 경우에는 AINP 상의 이 카테고리로는 신청할 수 없습니다.

Provide a job offer to the Candidate that meets Alberta’s employment and wage standards.

알버타주정부의 채용 및 급여 기준에 부합하는 고용제의서를 제출해야 합니다.

Provide a job offer to the Candidate that does not conflict with existing collective bargaining agreements. The AINP will not approve an application if there is a labour dispute in progress that may involve, directly or indirectly, either the employer or the candidate.

단체협약 등과 충돌되지 않는 고용제의서를 제출해야 합니다. 만일 직간접적으로 고용인이나 피고용인간에 노동분쟁이 진행중인 경우에는 AINP 신청을 승인받을 수 없습니다.

Show you are offering wages and benefits to the Candidate that meet industry standards.

산업분야별 기준에 맞는 급여와 혜택을 제공해야 합니다.

Visit the ALIS website for wage and benefit standards in Alberta by occupation.

산업분야별 급여와 혜택 기준에 대해서는 ALIS 웹사이트를 참고하시기 바랍니다.

 

 

As a Candidate, you must:

다음은 피고용인의 요건입니다.

Clearly show in the application that you are able to and intend to live permanently in Alberta. 

알버타주에서 영구히 거주할 능력과 의사가 있어야 합니다.

Be working full-time in Alberta, at the time of application, for the Alberta employer who is supporting your AINP application.

The occupation in your permanent, full-time job offer from your Alberta employer and the occupation you are performing for that employer must be the same occupation. This occupation must also fall under one of the following National Occupational Classification (NOC) skill levels:

AINP 신청 시점에 알버타주에서 AINP를 지원해주는 고용주 밑에서 풀타임을 일을 하고 있어야 합니다.

NOC 0: Management occupations

NOC A: Occupations that usually require university education.

NOC B: Occupations that usually require college education.

NOC C: Occupations that usually require specific training and/or secondary education. Please note, only candidates working in a NOC C occupation, must complete a designated language test with scores that meet language requirements. More details are listed below.

NOC 상에서 Skill type 0, Skill level A, B, C 중에 해당해야 합니다. Skil level C 인 경우에는 일정한 수준의 언어점수를 제출해야 합니다. 이 부분은 아래에 다시 언급을 합니다.

Some occupations are not eligible for consideration under the International Graduate Category. Please review the list of ineligible occupations (list updated June 20, 2014). If your occupation is on this list, you are not eligible to apply to the AINP under this category.

일부 직종은 이 카테고리로 신청을 할 수 없습니다. 해당이 안되는 직종 리스트(링크)는 별도로 참조 부탁드립니다. 만일 이 직종에 해당하는 경우에는 AINP 상의 이 카테고리로는 신청할 수 없습니다.

Have obtained a certificate, diploma, degree, or have completed a graduate level program from

아래에 해당하는 교유기관에서 Certificate, Diploma, Degree를 취득했거나 석사 이후 과정을 마쳤어야 합니다.

 - one of these AINP approved Alberta public and private post-secondary institutions or

   알버타주에서 승인된 공립/사립교육기관이나 

 - a publicly funded community college, trade/technical school or university in another Canadian province or territory

   다른 주의 공립컬리지, 직업학교, 대학

The program of study in Canada must have been at least one year (i.e. minimum of two semesters of full-time study, or equivalent) in duration.

캐나다에서의 교육은 최소한 일년 이상(풀타임이나 이와 동등한 수업으로 최소 두 학기 이상)의 과정이어야 합니다.

Have a current and valid Post-Graduation Work Permit issued by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.

이민성으로부터 유효한 post-graduation work permit을 발급받아 소지하고 있어야 합니다.

If working in a NOC C occupation, you must submit official test results showing that you meet the minimum language standards, and your test results cannot be more than two years old at the time of application to the AINP. The only official test results that the AINP will accept are listed below, along with the minimum language standards. If you do not have test results or your test results are more than two years old, go to the Language Test Centre section of the AINP website for up-to-date information on testing availability:

만일 NOC 상의 skill level C에 해당하는 직종인 경우에는 최소한의 언어 공인점수를 제출해야 합니다. 공인점수는 2년 이내의 것만 인정이 됩니다. 아래 항목에 해당하는 공인시험점수만 인정이 됩니다. 만일 시험을 보지 않았거나, 2년이 경과된 경우에는 Language Test Centre 섹션에서 시험에 관한 정보를 얻기 바랍니다. 인정되는 시험과 각 시험의 최소 점수는 아래와 같습니다.

A Canadian English Language Proficiency Index Program (CELPIP) General Test taken on or before March 31, 2014, with minimum scores of:

Listening: 2H

Reading: 2H

Writing: 2H

 Speaking: 2H

A Canadian English Language Proficiency Index Program (CELPIP) General Test taken on or after April 1, 2014, with minimum scores of:

Listening: 4

Reading: 4

Writing: 4

Speaking: 4

An International English Language Testing System (IELTS) General Test with minimum scores of:

Listening: 4.5

Reading: 3.5

Writing: 4

Speaking: 4

A Test d’Évaluation de Français (TEF) with minimum scores of:

Listening: 145

Reading: 121

Writing: 181

Speaking: 181

 

 

그리고 유학생으로서 다음으로 고려할 수 있는 카테고리가 Strategic Recruitment Stream 안에서의 Post-Graduate Worker 카테고리입니다.

 

As a Candidate, you must:

지원자의 요건입니다.

Clearly show in the application that you are able to and intend to live permanently in Alberta.

알버타주에서 영구히 거주할 능력과 의사가 있어야 합니다.

Be working full-time in Alberta, at the time of application, for an Alberta employer.

지원시점에 알버타의 고용주 밑에서 풀타임으로 일을 하고 있어야 합니다.

An Alberta employer is defined as, being incorporated or registered by or under an act of the legislature of a province or the Parliament of Canada and operating as a business that has an established production capability, plant or place of business in Alberta.

알버타의 고용주란 알버타 주의회나 연방의회의 법률에 의해 설립된 법인이나 사업자등록이 있어야 하고, 생산활동이나 사업장소가 알버타주에 있어야 합니다.

Please note, the AINP will not approve an application if there is a labour dispute in progress that may involve, directly or indirectly, either the employer or the candidate.

만일 직간접적으로 고용인이나 피고용인간에 노동분쟁이 진행중인 경우에는 AINP 신청을 승인받을 수 없습니다.

Have obtained a certificate, diploma, degree, or have completed a graduate level program from one of these AINP approved Alberta public and private post-secondary institutions. 

알버타주에서 승인된 공립/사립교육기관에서 Certificate, Diploma, Degree를 취득했거나 석사 이후 과정을 마쳤어야 합니다.

The program of study in Alberta must have been at least one year (i.e. minimum of two semesters of full-time study, or equivalent) in duration.

캐나다에서의 교육은 최소한 일년 이상(풀타임이나 이와 동등한 수업으로 최소 두 학기 이상)의 과정이어야 합니다.

Have a current and valid Post-Graduation Work Permit issued by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.

이민성으로부터 유효한 post-graduation work permit을 발급받아 소지하고 있어야 합니다.

Be working in one of the following National Occupational Classification (NOC) skill levels:

NOC 0: Management occupations

NOC A: Occupations that usually require university education

NOC B: Occupations that usually require college education

NOC C: Occupations that usually require specific training and/or secondary education.

NOC 상에서 Skill type 0, Skill level A, B, C 중에 해당해야 합니다.

Some occupations are not eligible for consideration under the AINP. Please review the list of ineligible occupations (list updated June 20, 2014). If your occupation is on this list, you are not eligible to apply to the AINP under this category.

일부 직종은 이 카테고리로 신청을 할 수 없습니다. 해당이 안되는 직종 리스트(링크)는 별도로 참조 부탁드립니다. 만일 이 직종에 해당하는 경우에는 AINP 상의 이 카테고리로는 신청할 수 없습니다.

If working in a NOC C occupation, you must submit official test results showing that you meet the minimum language standards, and your test results cannot be more than two years old at the time of application to the AINP. The only official test results that the AINP will accept are listed below, along with the minimum language standards. If you do not have test results or your test results are more than two years old, go to the Language Test Centre section of the AINP website for up-to-date information on testing availability:

만일 NOC 상의 skill level C에 해당하는 직종인 경우에는 최소한의 언어 공인점수를 제출해야 합니다. 공인점수는 2년 이내의 것만 인정이 됩니다. 아래 항목에 해당하는 공인시험점수만 인정이 됩니다. 만일 시험을 보지 않았거나, 2년이 경과된 경우에는 Language Test Centre 섹션에서 시험에 관한 정보를 얻기 바랍니다. 인정되는 시험과 각 시험의 최소 점수는 아래와 같습니다.

A Canadian English Language Proficiency Index Program (CELPIP) General Test taken on or before March 31, 2014, with minimum scores of

Listening: 2H

Reading: 2H

Writing: 2H

Speaking: 2H

A Canadian English Language Proficiency Index Program (CELPIP) General Test taken on or after April 1, 2014, with minimum scores of

Listening: 4

Reading: 4

Writing: 4

Speaking: 4

An International English Language Testing System (IELTS) General Test with minimum scores of

Listening: 4.5

Reading: 3.5

Writing: 4

Speaking: 4

A Test d’Évaluation de Français (TEF) with minimum scores of:

Listening: 145

Reading: 121

 Writing: 181

Speaking: 181

 

Supervisors, foremen and tradespeople working in a Compulsory or Optional Trade in Alberta (including Chefs, Cooks and Line Cooks) must apply under the Strategic Recruitment Stream Compulsory and Optional Trades Category.

자격이 반드시 요구되는 직종분야(Shef, cook, line cook 포함)의 수퍼바이저 포지션이나 감독, 기술직에 있는 사람들은 다른 해당 카테고리로 신청을 해야 합니다.

Meeting the criteria listed above does not guarantee a nomination or permanent residence.

이 요건들을 충족한다고 주정부승인이나 영주권이 보장되는 것은 아닙니다.

 

이 정도의 내용이라고 보시면 됩니다.

 

현재 AINP의 심사기간이 길어서 문제이긴 한데요, 역시 유학 후 이민을 생각하시는 분들은 연방의 이민제도들과 함께 고려하시면 좋을 것 같아 포스팅 해드렸습니다. 보다 자세한 내용에 대해서 궁금하신 분들은 010-4857-4345나 aac.seoul@gmail.com으로 문의주세요.

 

첨부파일 다운로드

등록자심동섭

등록일2015-10-14

조회수3,381

  • 페이스북 공유
  • 트위터 공유
  • 밴드 공유
  • Google+ 공유
  • 인쇄하기
 
스팸방지코드 :