로그인

회원가입 아이디/비밀번호찾기 
  • 첫번째
  • 두번째

PEI 주정부이민 유학생 카테고리


International Graduate Stream

유학생 카테고리

 

The International Graduate Stream is employer driven and provides opportunity for Prince Edward Island employers to hire a recent graduate from a recognized accredited Prince Edward Island university or college.

유학생 카테고리는 PEI의 university 나 college 를 졸업한 유학생들을 PEI 고용주가 선발할 수 있도록 하는 카테고리입니다.

 

The international graduate must have a full-time job offer in their field of study under National Occupational Classification (NOC) skill level 0, A or B which represents professional, managerial and skilled trade positions.  The international graduate must have a valid post graduate work permit and is expected to have worked a minimum of six months with the Prince Edward Island employer in the position before submitting an application for nomination.

졸업생은 숙련직종에 속하는 학업분야와 연관된 직종에 대해서 풀타임 고용제의를 가지고 있어야 합니다. 유효한 post-graduation work permit을 소지하고 있어햐 하고 주정부이민을 신청하기 전에 해당 직책으로 PEI 고용주 밑에서 최소 6개월 이상 취업을 했어야 합니다.

 

International Graduate Selection Criteria

유학생 카테고리

 

Under the International Graduate Stream, the applicant:

유학생 카테고리로 지원하기 위해서는

Must have a permanent, full-time job offer in their field of study from a Prince Edward Island employer at a NOC skill level 0, A or B

숙련직종에 해당하는 직업으로 PEI 고용주로부터 학업분야와 관련된 직종으로 영구 고용제의를 받았어야 합니다.

Must have worked a minimum of 6 months for the Prince Edward Island employer

PEI 고용주 밑에서 최소 6개월 이상 취업을 했어야 합니다.

Must have legal status in Canada

캐나다에서 합법적인 체류를 하고 있어야 합니다.

Must have a valid post-graduate work permit

유효한 post-graduation work permit을 소지하고 있어야 합니다.

Must be able to attend an interview at the Office of Immigration, if required

필요한 경우 이민국 사무실에서 인터뷰에 참여할 수 있어야 합니다.

Must have completed at least a two-year diploma or degree program while studying full time

풀타임 학업을 하는 동안 최소 2년 이상의 diploma나 degree 과정를 이수했어야 합니다.

Must possess a valid diploma/degree from the recognized accredited Prince Edward Island University or College

PEI에서 인정되는 university나 college에서 diploma나 degree를 취득했어야 합니다.

Must have graduated within the past two years from full-time study at an accredited Prince Edward Island University or College

PEI에서 인정되는 university나 college에서 최근 2년 이내에 졸업을 했어야 합니다.

Should be between 21 and 55 years of age

21세 이상 55세 이하여야 합니다.

Must possess English and/or French language ability to perform the job offered by a Prince Edward Island employer

PEI고용주로부터 받은 고용주에의 수행하기에 적합한 영어능력이나 불어능력을 가지고 있어야 합니다.

Must demonstrate sufficient settlement supports and financial resources, including transferable funds, in order for the applicant and family to pay the immigration costs, travel expenses and establish in Prince Edward Island

지원자와 가족이 이민비용이나 여행비용과 PEI에서 정착할 수 있도록 충분한 정착지원이나 이전가능한 자금을 포함한 재정능력을 갖추고 있어야 합니다. 

Must demonstrate genuine intention to settle in Prince Edward Island

PEI에 정착하려는 의도를 가지고 있어야 합니다.

 

International Graduate Employer Requirements 

다음은 고용주 요건입니다.

The employer is responsible for ensuring:

고용주는 아래 사항을 입증해야 합니다.

Employment is full-time (training, internship or apprenticeship positions that terminate on a specific date will NOT be considered)

풀타임 취업(훈련, 인턴쉽, 일정 기간을 일을 하지 않는 도제 과정으로서의 취업 등은 인정되지 않습니다.)

Employment in the intended occupation is consistent with the applicant’s ability to perform the job based on the applicant’s education, training or experience

지원자의 교육이나 훈련, 경력 등을 바탕으로 직업을 수행하는 적합한 능력을 갖추고 있어야 합니다.

Employment terms and conditions meet all applicable provincial and federal employment workplace standards and the comparable industry wage rate

고용계약 조건이 PEI주나 연방의 취업기준과 유사한 산업의 급여기준에 부합해야 합니다.

Employment of the applicant does not contravene existing bargaining unit agreements or employment disputes

취업이 단체협약이나 고용분쟁 등의 사항에 위반하지 않아야 합니다.

Employment is in Prince Edward Island

PEI 안에서의 취업이어야 합니다.

Employment that requires provincial licensing or accreditation has been verified to ensure the applicant has the necessary credentials to be eligible to work in the occupation in Prince Edward Island

주 면허나 인가가 필요한 취업은 지원자가 PEI에서 해당직업을 수행하기에 적합한 조건을 갖추고 있음이 증빙되어야 합니다.

Employment contract is provided, which includes the terms and conditions of the full-time job offer, signature of the authorized signing officer of the company, and the employee (applicant) accepting the offer and conditions of employment

풀타임 고용조건을 포함한 고용계약에는 회사 담당자의 서명과 지원자가 고용조건을 수락한다는 서명이 포함되어 있어야 합니다.

Settlement support is provided to the applicant and the family to help them establish

지원자와 그 가족이 기반을 가질 수 있도록 제공되어야 합니다.

Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA) is provided, if applicable

필요한 경우 LMIA가 제출되어야 합니다.

Attendance at an interview at the Office of Immigration, if required

필요한 경우 이민국 사무실에 인터뷰에 참석해야 합니다.

 

보다 자세한 내용이 궁금하신 분은 010-4857-4345나 aac.seoul@gmail.com으로 문의주시기 바랍니다.

 

첨부파일 다운로드

등록자심동섭

등록일2015-10-14

조회수967

  • 페이스북 공유
  • 트위터 공유
  • 밴드 공유
  • Google+ 공유
  • 인쇄하기
 
스팸방지코드 :